Olympics Schedule for Friday Includes Men’s Volleyball Semifinals, Track and Field Finals

Friday is a big day in London, as many more gold medals will be dished out.

Check out the Olympics schedule for Friday, Aug. 10 below (all times ET).

    Basketball    

  •         12 p.m.     Men's Semifinals    

    Boxing    

  •         8:30 a.m.     Men's Light Fly (49kg) Semifinals    
  •         9 a.m.          Men's Bantam (56kg) Semifinals    
  •         9:30 a.m.     Men's Light Welter (64kg) Semifinals    
  •         10 a.m.        Men's Middle (75kg) Semifinals    
  •         10:30 a.m.   Men's Heavy (91kg) Semifinals    
  •         3:30 p.m.     Men's Fly (52kg) Semifinals    
  •         4 p.m.          Men's Light (60kg) Semifinals    
  •         4:30 p.m.     Men's Welter (69kg) Semifinals    
  •         5 p.m.          Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Semifinals    
  •         5:30 p.m.     Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Semifinals    

    Canoeing – Sprint    

  •         4:30 a.m.     Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men – Heats    
  •         4:51 a.m.     Canoe Single (C1) 200m Men – Heats    
  •         5:19 a.m.     Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women – Heats    
  •         5:47 a.m.     Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men – Heats    
  •         6:16 a.m.     Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men – Semifinals    
  •         6:30 a.m.     Canoe Single (C1) 200m Men – Semifinals    
  •         6:51 a.m.     Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women – Semifinals    
  •         7:12 a.m.     Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men – Semifinals    

    Cycling – BMX    

  •         10 a.m.          Women's BMX Semifinals    
  •         10:06 a.m.     Men's BMX Semifinals    
  •         11:18 a.m.     Women's BMX Finals    
  •         11:29 a.m.     Men's BMX Finals    

    Diving    

  •         2 p.m.     Men's 10m Platform Preliminary    

    Field Hockey    

  •         3 p.m.     Women's Finals    

    Gymnastics – Rhythmic    

  •         7 a.m.          Individual All-Around Qualification    
  •         9:50 a.m.     Group All-Around Qualification    

    Handball    

  •         3:30 p.m.     Men's Semifinals    

    Sailing    

  •         8 a.m.       470 – Women's Two Person Dinghy Medal Race    
  •         9 a.m.       Elliott 6m – Women's Match Racing Knockout Semifinals    
  •         11 a.m.     Elliott 6m – Women's Match Racing Knockout Semifinals    

    Soccer    

  •         2:45 p.m.     Men's Medal Matches    

    Swimming    

  •         7 a.m.     Men's 10km Marathon    

    Synchronized Swimming    

  •         10 a.m.     Teams Final    

    Taekwondo    

  •         4 a.m.           Women -67kg Preliminary Round    
  •         4:15 a.m.       Men -80kg Preliminary Round    
  •         10 a.m.         Women -67kg Quarterfinals/Repechage    
  •         10:15 a.m.     Men -80kg Quarterfinals/Repechage    
  •         12 p.m.         Women -67kg Semifinals/Bronze Medal Finals    
  •         12:15 p.m.     Men -80kg Semifinals/Bronze Medal Finals    
  •         5:15 p.m.      Women -67kg Gold Medal Final    
  •         5:30 p.m.       Men -80kg Gold Medal Final    

    Track and Field    

  •         2 p.m.          Men's Pole Vault Final    
  •         2:10 p.m.     Women's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1    
  •         2:35 p.m.     Women's Hammer Throw Final    
  •         2:45 p.m.     Men's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1    
  •         3:05 p.m.     Women's 5000m Final    
  •         3:40 p.m.     Women's 4 x 100m Relay Final    
  •         3:55 p.m.     Women's 1500m Final    
  •         4:20 p.m.     Men's 4 x 400m Relay Final    

    Volleyball    

  •         10 a.m.     Men's Semifinals    

    Water Polo    

  •         10:40 a.m.     Men's Semifinal Round    

    Wrestling    

  •         8 a.m.          Men's Freestyle 55 kg Qualifications   
  •         8 a.m.          Men's Freestyle 74 kg Qualifications   
  •         8:30 a.m.     Men's Freestyle 55 kg Quarterfinals/Repechage Round 2   
  •         8:30 a.m.     Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 Finals/Repechage Round 1   
  •         8:30 a.m.     Men's Freestyle 74 kg Quarterfinals/Repechage Round 2   
  •         8:30 a.m.     Men's Freestyle 74 kg Semifinals/Bronze Medal Finals   
  •         8:30 a.m.     Men's Freestyle 55 kg Semifinals/Bronze Medal Finals   
  •         8:30 a.m.     Men's Freestyle 55 kg 1/8 Finals/Repechage Round 1   
  •         1:25 p.m.     Men's Freestyle 74 kg Finals   
  •         1:25 p.m.     Men's Freestyle 55 kg Finals

Photo via Twitter/USA_Volleyball

Friday, Aug. 10
    Basketball     12 PM     Men's Semifinals    
    Boxing     8:30 AM     Men's Light Fly (49kg) Semifinals    
        9 AM     Men's Bantam (56kg) Semifinals    
        9:30 AM     Men's Light Welter (64kg) Semifinals    
        10 AM     Men's Middle (75kg) Semifinals    
        10:30 AM     Men's Heavy (91kg) Semifinals    
        3:30 PM     Men's Fly (52kg) Semifinals    
        4 PM     Men's Light (60kg) Semifinals    
        4:30 PM     Men's Welter (69kg) Semifinals    
        5 PM     Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Semifinals    
        5:30 PM     Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Semifinals    
    Canoeing – Sprint     4:30 AM     Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men – Heats    
        4:51 AM     Canoe Single (C1) 200m Men – Heats    
        5:19 AM     Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women – Heats    
        5:47 AM     Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men – Heats    
        6:16 AM     Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men – Semifinals    
        6:30 AM     Canoe Single (C1) 200m Men – Semifinals    
        6:51 AM     Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women – Semifinals    
        7:12 AM     Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men – Semifinals    
    Cycling – BMX     10 AM     Women's BMX Semifinals    
        10:06 AM     Men's BMX Semifinals    
        11:18 AM     Women's BMX Finals    
        11:29 AM     Men's BMX Finals    
    Diving     2 PM     Men's 10m Platform Preliminary    
    Field Hockey     3 PM     Women's Finals    
    Gymnastics – Rhythmic     7 AM     Individual All-Around Qualification    
        9:50 AM     Group All-Around Qualification    
    Handball     3:30 PM     Men's Semifinals    
    Sailing     8 AM     470 – Women's Two Person Dinghy Medal Race    
        9 AM     Elliott 6m – Women's Match Racing Knockout Semifinals    
        11 AM     Elliott 6m – Women's Match RaciFriday, Aug. 10
    Basketball     12 PM     Men's Semifinals    
    Boxing     8:30 AM     Men's Light Fly (49kg) Semifinals    
        9 AM     Men's Bantam (56kg) Semifinals    
        9:30 AM     Men's Light Welter (64kg) Semifinals    
        10 AM     Men's Middle (75kg) Semifinals    
        10:30 AM     Men's Heavy (91kg) Semifinals    
        3:30 PM     Men's Fly (52kg) Semifinals    
        4 PM     Men's Light (60kg) Semifinals    
        4:30 PM     Men's Welter (69kg) Semifinals    
        5 PM     Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Semifinals    
        5:30 PM     Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Semifinals    
    Canoeing – Sprint     4:30 AM     Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men – Heats    
        4:51 AM     Canoe Single (C1) 200m Men – Heats    
        5:19 AM     Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women – Heats    
        5:47 AM     Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men – Heats    
        6:16 AM     Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men – Semifinals    
        6:30 AM     Canoe Single (C1) 200m Men – Semifinals    
        6:51 AM     Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women – Semifinals    
        7:12 AM     Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men – Semifinals    
    Cycling – BMX     10 AM     Women's BMX Semifinals    
        10:06 AM     Men's BMX Semifinals    
        11:18 AM     Women's BMX Finals    
        11:29 AM     Men's BMX Finals    
    Diving     2 PM     Men's 10m Platform Preliminary    
    Field Hockey     3 PM     Women's Finals    
    Gymnastics – Rhythmic     7 AM     Individual All-Around Qualification    
        9:50 AM     Group All-Around Qualification    
    Handball     3:30 PM     Men's Semifinals    
    Sailing     8 AM     470 – Women's Two Person Dinghy Medal Race    
        9 AM     Elliott 6m – Women's Match Racing Knockout Semifinals    
        11 AM     Elliott 6m – Women's Match Racing Knockout Semifinals    
    Soccer     2:45 PM     Men's Medal Matches    
    Swimming     7 AM     Men's 10km Marathon    
    Synchronized Swimming     10 AM     Teams Final    
    Taekwondo     4 AM     Women -67kg Preliminary Round    
        4:15 AM     Men -80kg Preliminary Round    
        10 AM     Women -67kg Quarterfinals/Repechage    
        10:15 AM     Men -80kg Quarterfinals/Repechage    
        12 PM     Women -67kg Semifinals/Bronze Medal Finals    
        12:15 PM     Men -80kg Semifinals/Bronze Medal Finals    
        5:15 PM     Women -67kg Gold Medal Final    
        5:30 PM     Men -80kg Gold Medal Final    
    Track and Field     2 PM     Men's Pole Vault Final    
        2:10 PM     Women's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1    
        2:35 PM     Women's Hammer Throw Final    
        2:45 PM     Men's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1    
        3:05 PM     Women's 5000m Final    
        3:40 PM     Women's 4 x 100m Relay Final    
        3:55 PM     Women's 1500m Final    
        4:20 PM     Men's 4 x 400m Relay Final    
    Volleyball     10 AM     Men's Semifinals    
    Water Polo     10:40 AM     Men's Semifinal Round    
    Wrestling     8 AM     Men's Freestyle 55 kg Qualifications    
        8 AM     Men's Freestyle 74 kg Qualifications    
        8:30 AM     Men's Freestyle 55 kg Quarterfinals/Repechage Round 2    
        8:30 AM     Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 Finals/Repechage Round 1    
        8:30 AM     Men's Freestyle 74 kg Quarterfinals/Repechage Round 2    
        8:30 AM     Men's Freestyle 74 kg Semifinals/Bronze Medal Finals    
        8:30 AM     Men's Freestyle 55 kg Semifinals/Bronze Medal Finals    
        8:30 AM     Men's Freestyle 55 kg 1/8 Finals/Repechage Round 1    
        1:25 PM     Men's Freestyle 74 kg Finals    
        1:25 PM     Men's Freestyle 55 kg Finals ng Knockout Semifinals    
    Soccer     2:45 PM     Men's Medal Matches    
    Swimming     7 AM     Men's 10km Marathon    
    Synchronized Swimming     10 AM     Teams Final    
    Taekwondo     4 AM     Women -67kg Preliminary Round    
        4:15 AM     Men -80kg Preliminary Round    
        10 AM     Women -67kg Quarterfinals/Repechage    
        10:15 AM     Men -80kg Quarterfinals/Repechage    
        12 PM     Women -67kg Semifinals/Bronze Medal Finals    
        12:15 PM     Men -80kg Semifinals/Bronze Medal Finals    
        5:15 PM     Women -67kg Gold Medal Final    
        5:30 PM     Men -80kg Gold Medal Final    
    Track and Field     2 PM     Men's Pole Vault Final    
        2:10 PM     Women's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1    
        2:35 PM     Women's Hammer Throw Final    
        2:45 PM     Men's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1    
        3:05 PM     Women's 5000m Final    
        3:40 PM     Women's 4 x 100m Relay Final    
        3:55 PM     Women's 1500m Final    
        4:20 PM     Men's 4 x 400m Relay Final    
    Volleyball     10 AM     Men's Semifinals    
    Water Polo     10:40 AM     Men's Semifinal Round    
    Wrestling     8 AM     Men's Freestyle 55 kg Qualifications    
        8 AM     Men's Freestyle 74 kg Qualifications    
        8:30 AM     Men's Freestyle 55 kg Quarterfinals/Repechage Round 2    
        8:30 AM     Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 Finals/Repechage Round 1    
        8:30 AM     Men's Freestyle 74 kg Quarterfinals/Repechage Round 2    
        8:30 AM     Men's Freestyle 74 kg Semifinals/Bronze Medal Finals    
        8:30 AM     Men's Freestyle 55 kg Semifinals/Bronze Medal Finals    
        8:30 AM     Men's Freestyle 55 kg 1/8 Finals/Repechage Round 1    
        1:25 PM     Men's Freestyle 74 kg Finals    
        1:25 PM     Men's Freestyle 55 kg Finals
Yardbarker

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 185,292 other followers