Friday is a big day in London, as many more gold medals will be dished out.
Check out the Olympics schedule for Friday, Aug. 10 below (all times ET).
Basketball
Boxing
- 8:30 a.m. Men's Light Fly (49kg) Semifinals
- 9 a.m. Men's Bantam (56kg) Semifinals
- 9:30 a.m. Men's Light Welter (64kg) Semifinals
- 10 a.m. Men's Middle (75kg) Semifinals
- 10:30 a.m. Men's Heavy (91kg) Semifinals
- 3:30 p.m. Men's Fly (52kg) Semifinals
- 4 p.m. Men's Light (60kg) Semifinals
- 4:30 p.m. Men's Welter (69kg) Semifinals
- 5 p.m. Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Semifinals
- 5:30 p.m. Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Semifinals
Canoeing – Sprint
- 4:30 a.m. Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men – Heats
- 4:51 a.m. Canoe Single (C1) 200m Men – Heats
- 5:19 a.m. Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women – Heats
- 5:47 a.m. Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men – Heats
- 6:16 a.m. Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men – Semifinals
- 6:30 a.m. Canoe Single (C1) 200m Men – Semifinals
- 6:51 a.m. Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women – Semifinals
- 7:12 a.m. Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men – Semifinals
Cycling – BMX
- 10 a.m. Women's BMX Semifinals
- 10:06 a.m. Men's BMX Semifinals
- 11:18 a.m. Women's BMX Finals
- 11:29 a.m. Men's BMX Finals
Diving
- 2 p.m. Men's 10m Platform Preliminary
Field Hockey
Gymnastics – Rhythmic
- 7 a.m. Individual All-Around Qualification
- 9:50 a.m. Group All-Around Qualification
Handball
- 3:30 p.m. Men's Semifinals
Sailing
- 8 a.m. 470 – Women's Two Person Dinghy Medal Race
- 9 a.m. Elliott 6m – Women's Match Racing Knockout Semifinals
- 11 a.m. Elliott 6m – Women's Match Racing Knockout Semifinals
Soccer
- 2:45 p.m. Men's Medal Matches
Swimming
- 7 a.m. Men's 10km Marathon
Synchronized Swimming
Taekwondo
- 4 a.m. Women -67kg Preliminary Round
- 4:15 a.m. Men -80kg Preliminary Round
- 10 a.m. Women -67kg Quarterfinals/Repechage
- 10:15 a.m. Men -80kg Quarterfinals/Repechage
- 12 p.m. Women -67kg Semifinals/Bronze Medal Finals
- 12:15 p.m. Men -80kg Semifinals/Bronze Medal Finals
- 5:15 p.m. Women -67kg Gold Medal Final
- 5:30 p.m. Men -80kg Gold Medal Final
Track and Field
- 2 p.m. Men's Pole Vault Final
- 2:10 p.m. Women's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1
- 2:35 p.m. Women's Hammer Throw Final
- 2:45 p.m. Men's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1
- 3:05 p.m. Women's 5000m Final
- 3:40 p.m. Women's 4 x 100m Relay Final
- 3:55 p.m. Women's 1500m Final
- 4:20 p.m. Men's 4 x 400m Relay Final
Volleyball
Water Polo
- 10:40 a.m. Men's Semifinal Round
Wrestling
- 8 a.m. Men's Freestyle 55 kg Qualifications
- 8 a.m. Men's Freestyle 74 kg Qualifications
- 8:30 a.m. Men's Freestyle 55 kg Quarterfinals/Repechage Round 2
- 8:30 a.m. Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 Finals/Repechage Round 1
- 8:30 a.m. Men's Freestyle 74 kg Quarterfinals/Repechage Round 2
- 8:30 a.m. Men's Freestyle 74 kg Semifinals/Bronze Medal Finals
- 8:30 a.m. Men's Freestyle 55 kg Semifinals/Bronze Medal Finals
- 8:30 a.m. Men's Freestyle 55 kg 1/8 Finals/Repechage Round 1
- 1:25 p.m. Men's Freestyle 74 kg Finals
- 1:25 p.m. Men's Freestyle 55 kg Finals
Photo via Twitter/USA_Volleyball
Friday, Aug. 10
Basketball 12 PM Men's Semifinals
Boxing 8:30 AM Men's Light Fly (49kg) Semifinals
9 AM Men's Bantam (56kg) Semifinals
9:30 AM Men's Light Welter (64kg) Semifinals
10 AM Men's Middle (75kg) Semifinals
10:30 AM Men's Heavy (91kg) Semifinals
3:30 PM Men's Fly (52kg) Semifinals
4 PM Men's Light (60kg) Semifinals
4:30 PM Men's Welter (69kg) Semifinals
5 PM Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Semifinals
5:30 PM Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Semifinals
Canoeing – Sprint 4:30 AM Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men – Heats
4:51 AM Canoe Single (C1) 200m Men – Heats
5:19 AM Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women – Heats
5:47 AM Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men – Heats
6:16 AM Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men – Semifinals
6:30 AM Canoe Single (C1) 200m Men – Semifinals
6:51 AM Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women – Semifinals
7:12 AM Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men – Semifinals
Cycling – BMX 10 AM Women's BMX Semifinals
10:06 AM Men's BMX Semifinals
11:18 AM Women's BMX Finals
11:29 AM Men's BMX Finals
Diving 2 PM Men's 10m Platform Preliminary
Field Hockey 3 PM Women's Finals
Gymnastics – Rhythmic 7 AM Individual All-Around Qualification
9:50 AM Group All-Around Qualification
Handball 3:30 PM Men's Semifinals
Sailing 8 AM 470 – Women's Two Person Dinghy Medal Race
9 AM Elliott 6m – Women's Match Racing Knockout Semifinals
11 AM Elliott 6m – Women's Match RaciFriday, Aug. 10
Basketball 12 PM Men's Semifinals
Boxing 8:30 AM Men's Light Fly (49kg) Semifinals
9 AM Men's Bantam (56kg) Semifinals
9:30 AM Men's Light Welter (64kg) Semifinals
10 AM Men's Middle (75kg) Semifinals
10:30 AM Men's Heavy (91kg) Semifinals
3:30 PM Men's Fly (52kg) Semifinals
4 PM Men's Light (60kg) Semifinals
4:30 PM Men's Welter (69kg) Semifinals
5 PM Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Semifinals
5:30 PM Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Semifinals
Canoeing – Sprint 4:30 AM Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men – Heats
4:51 AM Canoe Single (C1) 200m Men – Heats
5:19 AM Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women – Heats
5:47 AM Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men – Heats
6:16 AM Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men – Semifinals
6:30 AM Canoe Single (C1) 200m Men – Semifinals
6:51 AM Kayak Single (K1) 200m Women – Semifinals
7:12 AM Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men – Semifinals
Cycling – BMX 10 AM Women's BMX Semifinals
10:06 AM Men's BMX Semifinals
11:18 AM Women's BMX Finals
11:29 AM Men's BMX Finals
Diving 2 PM Men's 10m Platform Preliminary
Field Hockey 3 PM Women's Finals
Gymnastics – Rhythmic 7 AM Individual All-Around Qualification
9:50 AM Group All-Around Qualification
Handball 3:30 PM Men's Semifinals
Sailing 8 AM 470 – Women's Two Person Dinghy Medal Race
9 AM Elliott 6m – Women's Match Racing Knockout Semifinals
11 AM Elliott 6m – Women's Match Racing Knockout Semifinals
Soccer 2:45 PM Men's Medal Matches
Swimming 7 AM Men's 10km Marathon
Synchronized Swimming 10 AM Teams Final
Taekwondo 4 AM Women -67kg Preliminary Round
4:15 AM Men -80kg Preliminary Round
10 AM Women -67kg Quarterfinals/Repechage
10:15 AM Men -80kg Quarterfinals/Repechage
12 PM Women -67kg Semifinals/Bronze Medal Finals
12:15 PM Men -80kg Semifinals/Bronze Medal Finals
5:15 PM Women -67kg Gold Medal Final
5:30 PM Men -80kg Gold Medal Final
Track and Field 2 PM Men's Pole Vault Final
2:10 PM Women's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1
2:35 PM Women's Hammer Throw Final
2:45 PM Men's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1
3:05 PM Women's 5000m Final
3:40 PM Women's 4 x 100m Relay Final
3:55 PM Women's 1500m Final
4:20 PM Men's 4 x 400m Relay Final
Volleyball 10 AM Men's Semifinals
Water Polo 10:40 AM Men's Semifinal Round
Wrestling 8 AM Men's Freestyle 55 kg Qualifications
8 AM Men's Freestyle 74 kg Qualifications
8:30 AM Men's Freestyle 55 kg Quarterfinals/Repechage Round 2
8:30 AM Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 Finals/Repechage Round 1
8:30 AM Men's Freestyle 74 kg Quarterfinals/Repechage Round 2
8:30 AM Men's Freestyle 74 kg Semifinals/Bronze Medal Finals
8:30 AM Men's Freestyle 55 kg Semifinals/Bronze Medal Finals
8:30 AM Men's Freestyle 55 kg 1/8 Finals/Repechage Round 1
1:25 PM Men's Freestyle 74 kg Finals
1:25 PM Men's Freestyle 55 kg Finals ng Knockout Semifinals
Soccer 2:45 PM Men's Medal Matches
Swimming 7 AM Men's 10km Marathon
Synchronized Swimming 10 AM Teams Final
Taekwondo 4 AM Women -67kg Preliminary Round
4:15 AM Men -80kg Preliminary Round
10 AM Women -67kg Quarterfinals/Repechage
10:15 AM Men -80kg Quarterfinals/Repechage
12 PM Women -67kg Semifinals/Bronze Medal Finals
12:15 PM Men -80kg Semifinals/Bronze Medal Finals
5:15 PM Women -67kg Gold Medal Final
5:30 PM Men -80kg Gold Medal Final
Track and Field 2 PM Men's Pole Vault Final
2:10 PM Women's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1
2:35 PM Women's Hammer Throw Final
2:45 PM Men's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1
3:05 PM Women's 5000m Final
3:40 PM Women's 4 x 100m Relay Final
3:55 PM Women's 1500m Final
4:20 PM Men's 4 x 400m Relay Final
Volleyball 10 AM Men's Semifinals
Water Polo 10:40 AM Men's Semifinal Round
Wrestling 8 AM Men's Freestyle 55 kg Qualifications
8 AM Men's Freestyle 74 kg Qualifications
8:30 AM Men's Freestyle 55 kg Quarterfinals/Repechage Round 2
8:30 AM Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 Finals/Repechage Round 1
8:30 AM Men's Freestyle 74 kg Quarterfinals/Repechage Round 2
8:30 AM Men's Freestyle 74 kg Semifinals/Bronze Medal Finals
8:30 AM Men's Freestyle 55 kg Semifinals/Bronze Medal Finals
8:30 AM Men's Freestyle 55 kg 1/8 Finals/Repechage Round 1
1:25 PM Men's Freestyle 74 kg Finals
1:25 PM Men's Freestyle 55 kg Finals