The event we’ve all been waiting for is finally here: Curling.
Day 3 of the Olympics is set to be a doozy. The curling action will kick off at midnight with some round-robin play for the men, with the women set to take the ice at 5 a.m.
The U.S. women’s hockey team returns to action Monday, taking on Switzerland before Canada faces Finland. Speed skating, luge and skiing are also all on tap for what will be an eventful Day 3 in Sochi.
Check out the table below for a complete schedule of Olympic events on Feb. 10.
Sport | Event | Time (ET) |
Alpine Skiing | Women’s Super Combined Downhill | 2 a.m. |
Alpine Skiing | Women’s Super Combined Slalom | 6 a.m. |
Biathlon | Men’s 12.5 km Pursuit | 10 a.m. |
Curling | Men’s Round Robin Session 1, DEN vs. CHN | 12 a.m. |
Curling | Men’s Round Robin Session 1, GER vs. CAN | 12 a.m. |
Curling | Men’s Round Robin Session 1, SUI vs. SWE | 12 a.m. |
Curling | Men’s Round Robin Session 1, RUS vs. GBR | 12 a.m. |
Curling | Women’s Round Robin Session 1, CHN vs. CAN | 5 a.m. |
Curling | Women’s Round Robin Session 1, SUI vs. USA | 5 a.m. |
Curling | Women’s Round Robin Session 1, RUS vs. DEN | 5 a.m. |
Curling | Women’s Round Robin Session 1, SWE vs. GBR | 5:30 a.m. |
Curling | Men’s Round Robin Session 2, SWE vs. GBR | 10 a.m. |
Curling | Men’s Round Robin Session 2, CAN vs. SUI | 10 a.m. |
Curling | Men’s Round Robin Session 2, USA vs. NOR | 10 a.m. |
Curling | Men’s Round Robin Session 2, DEN vs. RUS | 10 a.m. |
Freestyle Skiing | Men’s Moguls Qualification 1 | 9 a.m. |
Freestyle Skiing | Men’s Moguls Qualification 2 | 9:50 a.m. |
Freestyle Skiing | Men’s Moguls Final 1 | 1 p.m. |
Freestyle Skiing | Men’s Moguls Final 2 | 1:35 p.m. |
Ice Hockey | Women’s Preliminary Group A, USA vs. SUI | 5 a.m. |
Ice Hockey | Women’s Preliminary Group A, FIN vs. CAN | 10 a.m. |
Luge | Women’s Singles Run 1 | 9:45 a.m. |
Luge | Women’s Singles Run 2 | 11:20 a.m. |
Short Track | Men’s 1500 m Heats | 4:45 a.m. |
Short Track | Ladies’ 500 m Heats | 5:27 a.m. |
Short Track | Men’s 1500 m Semifinals | 6:04 a.m. |
Short Track | Ladies’ 3000 m Relay Semifinals | 6:35 a.m. |
Short Track | Men’s 1500 m Finals | 7:05 a.m. |
Speed Skating | Men’s 500 m Race 1 of 2 | 8:00 a.m. |
Speed Skating | Men’s 500 m Race 2 of 2 | 9:55 a.m. |