2015-16 FA Cup Third Round TV Schedule, Times And Live Stream Info

1,252
Olivier Giroud celebrates goal in Arsenal's Premier League win over Everton

Photo via Caption: Arsenal's Olivier Giroud celebrates scoring his side's first goal during their English Premier League soccer match against Everton at the Emirates Stadium, London, Saturday, Oct. 24, 2015. (Adam Davy/PA via AP)

The Premier League takes a break this weekend, while the 2015-16 FA Cup tournament resumes with third round action Friday, Saturday and Sunday.

Arsenal, the two-time defending FA Cup champion, hosts Sunderland on Saturday. The Gunners are one of several top Premier League clubs in action this weekend.

Here’s the complete schedule for the FA Cup third round. Not all of the games are on TV, and live streams can be found at FOX Soccer 2Go.

Friday, Jan. 8 (All times ET)
Exeter City vs. Liverpool, FOX Sports 1, 2:55 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 9
Wycombe Wanderers vs. Aston Villa, FS1, 7:45 a.m.
Watford vs. Newcastle United, 10 a.m.
Arsenal vs. Sunderland, FS1, 10 a.m.
Everton vs. Dagenham & Redbridge, 10 a.m.
Ipswich Town vs. Portsmouth, 10 a.m.
Leeds United vs. Rotherham United, 10 a.m.
Middlesbrough vs. Burnley, 10 a.m.
Southampton vs. Crystal Palace, 10 a.m.
West Ham United vs. Wolverhampton, 10 a.m.
Norwich City vs. Manchester City, 10 a.m.
Nottingham Forest vs. Queens Park Rangers, 10 a.m.
Sheffield Wednesday vs. Fulham, 10 a.m.
West Brom vs. Bristol City, 10 a.m.
Birmingham City vs. Bournemouth, 10 a.m.
Hull City vs. Brighton & Hove, 10 a.m.
Colchester United vs. Charlton Athletic, 10 a.m.
Huddersfield Town vs. Reading, 10 a.m.
Doncaster Rovers vs. Stoke City, FOX Sports 2, 10 a.m.
Northampton Town vs. MK Dons, 10 a.m.
Peterborough vs. Preston North End, 10 a.m.
Brentford vs. Walsall, 10 a.m.
Bury vs. Bradford City, 10 a.m.
Newport County vs. Blackburn Rovers, 10 a.m.
Hartlepool United vs. Derby County, 10 a.m.
Eastleigh vs. Bolton Wanderers, FSP, 10 a.m.
Manchester United vs. Sheffield United, FS2, 12:30 p.m.

Sunday, Jan. 10
Oxford United vs. Swansea City, FS1, 7 a.m.
Chelsea vs. Scunthorpe United, FS1, 9 a.m.
Carlisle United vs. Yeovil Town, 9 a.m.
Tottenham vs. Leicester City, FS1, 11 a.m.
Cardiff City vs. Shrewsbury Town, 1 p.m.

Thumbnail photo via Adam Davy/Associated Press

TMZ logo

© 2018 NESN