2014 Winter Olympics Schedule: Full Listing Of Events For Feb. 11

On Tuesday, gold medals will be up for grabs in eight events spread out over seven different sports. 

Speed skating, women’s ice hockey and cross-country skiing will all continue as the Winter Olympics roll on, but all eyes will be on Shaun White and the halfpipe.

White will make his Olympic debut on Tuesday, hoping to earn his third-straight gold medal in the men’s halfpipe event.

Check out the table below for a complete schedule of Olympic events on Feb. 11.

Sport Event  Time (ET)
Biathlon Women’s 10 km Pursuit 10 a.m.
Cross-Country Ladies’ Sprint Free Qualification 5 a.m.
Cross-Country Men’s Sprint Free Qualification 5:25 a.m.
Cross-Country Ladies’ Sprint Free Quarterfinals 7 a.m.
Cross-Country Men’s Sprint Free Quarterfinals 7:25 a.m.
Cross-Country Ladies’ Sprint Free Semifinals 7:56 a.m.
Cross-Country Men’s Sprint Free Semifinals 8:06 a.m.
Cross-Country Ladies’ Sprint Free Finals 8:22 a.m.
Cross-Country Men’s Sprint Free Finals 8:30 a.m.
Curling Women’s Round Robin Session 2, KOR vs. JPN 12 a.m.
Curling Women’s Round Robin Session 2, RUS vs. USA 12 a.m.
Curling Women’s Round Robin Session 2, SUI vs. DEN 12 a.m.
Curling Women’s Round Robin Session 2, SWE vs. CAN 12 a.m.
Curling Men’s Round Robin Session 3, NOR vs. RUS 5 a.m.
Curling Men’s Round Robin Session 3, CAN vs. SWE 5 a.m.
Curling Men’s Round Robin Session 3, USA vs. CHN 5 a.m.
Curling Men’s Round Robin Session 3, GBR vs. GER 5 a.m.
Curling Women’s Round Robin Session 3, KOR vs. SUI 10 a.m.
Curling Women’s Round Robin Session 3, GBR vs. USA 10 a.m.
Curling Women’s Round Robin Session 3, CHN vs. RUS 10 a.m.
Curling Women’s Round Robin Session 3, DEN vs. JPN 10 a.m.
Figure Skating Pairs Short Program 10 a.m.
Freestyle Skiing Ladies’ Ski Skopestyle Qualification 1 a.m.
Freestyle Skiing Ladies’ Ski Slopestyle Final 4 a.m.
Ice Hockey Women’s Preliminary Group B, GER vs. SWE 5 a.m.
Ice Hockey Women’s Preliminary Group B, RUS vs. JPN 10 a.m.
Luge Women’s Singles Run 3 9:30 a.m.
Luge Women’s Singles Run 4 11:20 a.m.
Ski Jumping Ladies’ Normal Hill Individual First Round 12:30 p.m.
Ski Jumping Ladies’ Normal Hill Final 1:25 p.m.
Snowboard Men’s Halfpipe Qualification 5 a.m.
Snowboard Men’s Halfpipe Semifinals 10 a.m.
Snowboard Men’s Halfpipe Finals 12:30 p.m.
Speed Skating Ladies’ 500 m Race 1 of 2 7:45 a.m.
Speed Skating Ladies’ 500 m Race 1 of 2 9:34 a.m.
Yardbarker

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 195,625 other followers