2014 Winter Olympics Schedule: Full Listing Of Events For Feb. 16

Just one day after putting on one of the most wildly entertaining Olympic hockey games in recent history, the United States and Russia will be back on the ice.

In the final day of the preliminary round, Austria will face Norway at 3:30 a.m., Team USA will take on Slovenia at 7:30 a.m., Russia will duke it out with Zdeno Chara’s Slovakia squad at 7:30 a.m. and Patrice Bergeron and the Canadians will battle Finland for the top spot in Group B at noon.

Bobsledding will get underway on Sunday, with the start of the two-man competition, while curling, skiing, figure skating and snowboarding are also all on tap.

Check out the table below for a complete schedule of Olympic events on Feb. 16.

Sport Event Time (ET)
Alpine Skiing Men’s Super-G 1 a.m.
Biathlon Men’s 15 km Mass Start 10 a.m.
Bobsleigh Two-Man Heat 1 11:15 a.m.
Bobsleigh Two-Man Heat 2 12:50 p.m.
Cross-Country Men’s Relay 4×10 km 5 a.m.
Curling Men’s Round Robin Session 10 USA vs. CAN Midnight
Curling Men’s Round Robin Session 10 SWE vs. RUS Midnight
Curling Men’s Round Robin Session 10 GBR vs. NOR Midnight
Curling Women’s Round Robin Session 10 USA vs. CAN 5 a.m.
Curling Women’s Round Robin Session 10 SWE vs. RUS 5 a.m.
Curling Women’s Round Robin Session 10 DEN vs. KOR 5 a.m.
Curling Women’s Round Robin Session 10 JPN vs. SUI 5 a.m.
Curling Men’s Round Robin Session 11 CHN vs. CAN 10 a.m.
Curling Men’s Round Robin Session 11 USA vs. SWE 10 a.m.
Curling Men’s Round Robin Session 11 NOR vs. SUI 10 a.m.
Curling Men’s Round Robin Session 11 GER vs. DEN 10 a.m.
Figure Skating Ice Dance Short Dance 10 a.m.
Ice Hockey Women’s Classifications (5-8) FIN vs. GER 3 a.m.
Ice Hockey Men’s Preliminary Round Group B AUT vs. NOR 3 a.m.
Ice Hockey Men’s Preliminary Round Group A RUS vs. SVK 7:30 a.m.
Ice Hockey Men’s Preliminary Round Group A SLO vs. USA 7:30 a.m.
Ice Hockey Women’s Classifications (5-8) RUS vs. JPN Noon
Ice Hockey Men’s Preliminary Round Group B FIN vs. CAN Noon
Snowboard Ladies’ Snowboard Cross Seeding 2 a.m.
Snowboard Ladies’ Snowboard Cross Quarterfinals 4:15 a.m.
Snowboard Ladies’ Snowboard Cross Semifinals 4:30 a.m.
Snowboard Ladies’s Snowboard Cross Finals 4:40 a.m.
Speedskating Ladies’ 1500 m 9 a.m.
Yardbarker

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 199,544 other followers