World Cup 2018: TV Schedule, Live Stream, Results For Every Game

1,003
Young Peru fan holds a replica of the FIFA World Cup trophy

Photo via Jasen Vinlove/USA TODAY Sports Images

After four years of waiting, the world’s biggest sporting event finally is upon us.

The 2018 FIFA World Cup will take place over the next month in Russia, with 32 teams attempting to claim the sport’s most prestigious honor. The tournament will kick off Thursday in Moscow at Lizhniki Stadium. The final will take place July 15 at the same storied venue.

You can catch all the games with a live stream on FOX Sports GO and fuboTV in English and Telemundo Deportes in Spanish.

See below for game times and TV schedules for every World Cup game (all times Eastern). We’ll also update every game with the final score, so be sure to check back regularly throughout the tournament.

GROUP STAGE
Thursday, June 14
Russia 5, Saudi Arabia 0

Friday, June 15
Egypt 0, Uruguay 1
Morocco 0, Iran 1
Portugal 3, Spain 3

Saturday, June 16
France 2, Australia 1
Argentina 1, Iceland 1
Peru 0, Denmark 1
Croatia 2, Nigeria 0

Sunday, June 17
Costa Rica 0, Serbia 1
Germany 0, Mexico 1
Brazil 1, Switzerland 1

Monday, June 18
Sweden vs. South Korea, 8 a.m., on FS1, Telemundo
Belgium vs. Panama, 11 a.m., on FS1, Telemundo
Tunisia vs. England, 2 p.m., on FS1, Telemundo

Tuesday, June 19
Colombia vs. Japan, 8 a.m., on FS1, Telemundo
Poland vs. Senegal, 11 a.m., on FOX, Telemundo
Russia vs. Egypt 2 p.m., on FOX, Telemundo

Wednesday, June 20
Portugal vs. Morocco, 8 a.m., on FS1, Telemundo
Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia, 11 a.m., on FOX, Telemundo
Iran vs. Spain, 2 p.m. on FOX, Telemundo

Thursday, June 21
Denmark vs. Australia, 8 a.m., on FS1, Telemundo
France vs. Peru, 11 a.m., on FOX, Telemundo
Argentina vs. Croatia, 2 p.m., on FOX, Telemundo

Friday, June 22
Brazil vs. Costa Rica, 8 a.m., on FS1, Telemundo
Nigeria vs. Iceland, 11 a.m., on FOX, Telemundo
Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m., on FOX, Telemundo

Saturday, June 23
Belgium vs. Tunisia, 8 a.m., on FOX, Telemundo
South Korea vs. Mexico, 11 a.m., on FOX, Telemundo
Germany vs. Sweden, 2 p.m., on FOX, Telemundo

Sunday, June 24
England vs. Panama, 8 a.m., on on FS1, Telemundo
Japan vs. Senegal, 11 a.m., on FOX, Telemundo
Poland vs. Colombia, 2 p.m., on FOX, Telemundo

Monday, June 25
Uruguay vs. Russia, 10 a.m., on FOX or FS1, Telemundo
Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt, 10 a.m., on FOX or FS1, Universo
Iran vs. Portugal, 2 p.m., on FOX or FS1, Telemundo
Spain vs. Morocco, 2 p.m. on FOX or FS1, Universo

Tuesday, June 26
Denmark vs. France, 10 a.m., on FOX or FS1, Telemundo
Australia vs. Peru, 10 a.m., on FOX or FS1, Universo
Nigeria vs. Argentina, 2 p.m., on FOX or FS1, Telemundo
Iceland vs. Croatia, 2 p.m., on FOX or FS1, Universo

Wednesday, June 27
South Korea vs. Germany, 10 a.m., on FOX or FS1, Telemundo
Mexico vs. Sweden, 10 a.m., on FOX or FS1, Universo
Serbia vs. Brazil, 2 p.m., on FOX or FS1, Telemundo
Switzerland vs. Costa Rica, 2 p.m., on FOX or FS1, Universo

Thursday, June 28
Senegal vs. Colombia, 10 a.m., on FOX or FS1, Telemundo
Japan vs. Poland, 10 a.m., on FOX or FS1, Universo
Panama vs. Tunisa, 2 p.m., on FOX or FS1, Telemundo
England vs. Belgium, 2 p.m., on FOX or FS1, Universo

ROUND OF 16
Saturday, June 30
Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up, 10 a.m., on FOX, Telemundo
Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up, 2 p.m., on FOX, Telemundo

Sunday, July 1
Group B winner vs. Group A runner-up, 10 a.m., on FOX, Telemundo
Group D winner vs. Group C runner-up, 2 p.m., on FOX, Telemundo

Monday, July 2
Group E winner vs. Group F runner-up, 10 a.m., on FOX or FS1, Telemundo
Group G winner vs. Group H runner-up, 2 p.m., on FOX or FS1, Telemundo

Tuesday, July 3
Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up, 10 a.m., on FOX or FS1, Telemundo
Group H winner vs. Group G runner-up, 2 p.m., on FOX or FS1, Telemundo

QUARTERFINALS
Friday, July 6
Round of 16 Game 1 winner vs. Round of 16 Game 2 winner, 10 a.m., on FS1, Telemundo
Round of 16 Game 3 winner vs. Round of 16 Game 4 winner, 2 p.m., on FS1, Telemundo

Saturday, July 7
Round of 16 Game 5 winner vs. Round of 16 Game 6 winner, 10 a.m., on FOX, Telemundo
Round of 16 Game 7 winner vs. Round of 16 Game 8 winner, 2 p.m., on FOX, Telemundo

SEMIFINALS
Tuesday, Jul 10
Quarterfinal Game 1 winner vs. Quarterfinal Game 2 winner, 2 p.m., on FOX, Telemundo

Wednesday, July 11
Quarterfinal Game 3 winner vs. Quarterfinal Game 4 winner, 2 p.m., on FOX, Telemundo

THIRD-PLACE GAME
Saturday, July 14
Semifinal Game 1 loser vs. Semifinal Game 2 loser, 10 a.m., on FOX, Telemundo

FINAL
Sunday, July 15
Semifinal Game 1 winner vs. Semifinal Game 2 winner, 11 a.m., on FOX, Telemundo

TMZ logo

© 2018 NESN

Partner of USATODAY Sports Digital Properties