Red Sox Draft Tracker: Who Did Boston Pick In 2018 MLB Draft?

The fruits of drafts past are all over the diamond for the Boston Red Sox this season, and they’ll look to continue retooling their farm system in the 2018 MLB Draft.

From Andrew Benintendi to Mookie Betts and Jackie Bradley Jr., the draft has yielded some important players for the Sox. And over the next few days, Boston will have the opportunity to try and add some talent that will be able to help the team down the road.

Below is a complete list of Boston’s draft picks so far from the three-day event in Secaucus, N.J.

Round 1 (26th overall): Triston Casas, 1B/3B, American Heritage High School (Fla.)
Round 2 (64th overall): Nick Decker, OF, Seneca High School (N.J.)
Round 3 (100th overall): Durbin Feltman, RHP, TCU
Round 4 (130th overall): Kole Cottam, C, Kentucky
Round 5 (160th overall): Thad Ward, RHP, Central Florida
Round 6 (190th overall): Devlin Granberg, OF, Dallas Baptist (Tex.)
Round 7 (220th overall): Jarren Duran, 2B, Cal State Long Beach
Round 8 (250th overall): Elih Marrero, C, St. Thomas University (Fla.)
Round 9 (280th overall): Brian Brown, LHP, North Carolina State
Round 10 (310th overall): Grant Williams, 2B, Kennesaw State (Ga.)
Round 11 (340th overall): Nick Northcut, RHP, William Mason High School (Ohio)
Round 12 (370th overall): Chase Shugart, RHP, Texas
Round 13 (400th overall): Dylan Hardy, OF, South Alabama
Round 14 (430th overall): Nicholas Lucky, 2B, Cocalico High School (PA)
Round 15 (460th overall): Andrew Politi, RHP, Seton Hall
Round 16 (490th overall): Christopher Machamer, RHP, Kentucky
Round 17 (520th overall): Lane Milligan, C, Oklahoma City University
Round 18 (550th overall): Eddie Jimenez, RHP, Southeastern University
Round 19 (580th overall): Jonathan Ortega, 2B, Texas State University
Round 20 (610th overall): Kason Howell, OF, Liberty Christian School (Tex.)
Round 21 (640th overall): Brandon Howlett, 3B, George Jenkins High School (Fla.)
Round 22 (670th overall): Yusniel Padron-Artilles, RHP, Miami Dade Community College South
Round 23 (700th overall): Ryan Fernandez, RHP, Hillsborough Community College (Fla.)
Round 24 (730th overall): Logan Browning, LHP, Florida Southern College
Round 25 (760th overall): Caleb Ramsey, CF, Heritage High School (Ga.)
Round 26 (790th overall): Korby Batesole, SS, Fresno State University
Round 27 (820th overall): Gregorio Reyes, LHP, No School
Round 28 (850th overall): Kris Jackson, RHP, Corban College
Round 29 (880th overall): Mason Ronan, LHP, Penn Cambria High School (Penn.)
Round 30 (910th overall): Ryan Bliss, SS, Troup County High School (Ga.)
Round 31 (940th overall): Connor Berry, RHP, University of Oklahoma
Round 32 (970th overall): Bramdon Perez, OF, Miami Beach High School
Round 33 (1000th overall): Adrian Torres, CF, Americas High School
Round 34 (1030th overall): Jared Poland, 2B, Cathedral High School (Ind.)
Round 35 (1060th overall): Jermiah Boyd, C, Hickory Ridge HS (N.C.)
Round 36 (1090 overall): Jake Dukart, 3B, Lake Oswego High School (Ore.)
Round 37 (1120 overall): Davis Wendzel, SS, Baylor University
Round 38 (1150 overall): Art Joven, LHP, College of the Sequoias
Round 39 (1180 overall): Shane Selman, OF, McNeese State University
Round 40 (1210 overall): Zach Watson, CF, LSU

Thumbnail photo via Jake Roth/USA TODAY Sports Images

TMZ logo

© 2018 NESN

Partner of USATODAY Sports Digital Properties